FUJI SUPREME 2.5 2020

8.235,20 DKK
7.520,00 DKK
Varenummer: 10912021

2020 model - Dame

  • Modern Kamm Airfoil tube shapes, included throughout the frame and fork, perform better against the wind across a wide range of yaw angles.
  • A sub-1050g C10 ultra high-modulus carbon frame and FC-440 full carbon fork on 2 series models
  • The geometry is designed to have a progressive stack/reach for each size. "


M

SUPREME 


The Speed Queen is here. The product of a two-year redesign, using the newest computer design and refined in the wind tunnel, Fuji has given women one bike that has it all. Want speed? Tested over 40 kilometers at 25 mph, it's more than 3 minutes faster than the previous Supreme. Want light weight? The 1.1 model is less than 15 pounds. Want comfort? The new frame has dropped, thinner seat stays for more forgiveness over rough roads. Want better stopping power? It's a frame designed solely for disc brakes. It's the new Fuji standard. And it's built for women. 
 
Model year:2020
Size:44cm, 47cm, 50cm, 53cm
Color:Carbon
Brand:FUJI
Name:Supreme
Model number:2.5
Weight:8.79 kg / 19.38 lbs
Main frame:C10 high-modulus carbon, integrated head tube w/ 1 1/2'' lower, PF30 BB, double water bottle mounts, oversized ETC chainstays, flat-mount disc system, carbon dropout 12mm thru-alxe and replaceable hanger
Fork:FC-440 carbon monocoque w/ tapered carbon steerer, 12mm thru-axle dropout w/ flat-mount disc system
Front Derailleur:Shimano 105, braze-on mount
Rear Derailleur:Shimano 105
Brake levers:Shimano 105
Brakeset:TRP Spyre, 160/160 rotors (160/140 rotors on 44 / 47cm)
Handlebar:Oval Concepts 310 Ergo, 6061 alloy, 31.8mm clamp, 133mm drop, 4 degree sweep
Crankset:Oval Concepts 300, forged 6066 arms, Praxis rings, 52/36T
Seat post:Oval Concepts aero carbon, 300mm
Headset:FSA, 1 1/8" upper - 1 1/2" lower, integrated
Shifters:Shimano 105 Dual Control , 11-speed
Cassette:Shimano 105, 11-30T
Stem:Oval Concepts 313, 3D-forged 6061 stem body, +/-7 degree
Chain:KMC X11 w/ MissingLink
Wheelset:Oval Concepts 324 Disc, 6-bolt hubs, 100x12mm & 142x12mm thru axles, 700c 24/28H rims
Saddle:Oval Concepts 551W Women's with pressure relief zone, cromo rail
Bottom bracket:Praxis conversion bottom bracket
Tires:Vittoria Zaffiro Pro, 700 x 25c, 60tpi, folding
Type:Bike
Detail Color:Gloss Carbon
Material:Carbon
Gender:Damen
 
 DescriptionSize 1Size 2Size 3Size 4Size 5
 SizeXXSXSSML
 Bike Size44cm47cm50cm53cm56cm
ASeat Tube Center To Top420450480510540
BSeat Tube Effective440470500530560
CTop Tube Effective490507521.5535555
DHead Tube Length96.5115135151172
ESeat Tube Angle75.5°75°74.5°74°73.5°
GHeadtube Angle70.571.571.57273
HChainstay Length410410410410410
IWheelbase969975987991.5989
JBottom Bracket Drop7373707068
KFork Offset5252525243
LTrail65.2358.9258.9255.7958.98
MStack484505521538562
NReach365372377381388
OStandover709734759781810
 Stem808090100100
 Handlebar Width380380400400420
 Crank165165170170172.5
 Wheel Size700700700700700
 Seat Post DiameterN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

**Geometry is subject to change without notice.**